Microshells
Species 学名 Primovula habui Cate, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハブケボリ(ハブツグチ)
HABU-KEBORI
ハブケボリ(ハブツグチ) Primovula habui
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula ()
ベケリケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 40-60m (3/2000)
和歌山県南部町堺 40-60m (3/2000)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula to SE. Kyushu, Japan(OHITA).
紀伊半島;九州東南部(大分県)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
134
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese