Microshells
Species 学名 Crenavolva matsumiyai Azuma, 1974
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マツミヤスジマキケボリ
MATUNIYASUJIMAKI-KEBORI
マツミヤスジマキケボリ Crenavolva matsumiyai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crenavolva ()
キザミメケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN / PHILIPPNES
日本 / フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 40-60m, March 2000. / Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017.
和歌山県南部町堺 40-60m深 2000年 3月 / フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula; E. Kyushu(OHITA), Japan.
紀伊半島:九州東部(大分県)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

松宮徳雄氏に献名
Last modified on 2017/11/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
135
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese