Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacovolva parvita Cate & Azuma, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメソリキヌヅツミ
HIMESORI-KINUZUTSUMI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ヒメソリキヌヅツミ Phenacovolva parvita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 40-60m, March 2000.
和歌山県南部町堺 40-60m深 2000年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

相模湾以南;中国;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ソリキヌヅツミの一型

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
139
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese