Microshells
Species 学名 Angaria formosa (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケカタベ
SOMEWAKE-KATABE
ソメワケカタベ Angaria formosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE ANGARIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 カタベガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angaria ()
カタベガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 2-3m. 1989-5./Cape Zampa, Okinawa.Diving at the depth of 10-20m, June 1989. / Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Tangle net, 10-30m deep. October 2003.
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣 2-3m深 ダイビング1989年5月/沖縄県読谷村残波岬ダイビング10-20m深 1989年 6月 / マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット10-30m深 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Taiwan; Philippines.
奄美大島以南; 台湾; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23mm (Malaysia
Last modified on 2004/04/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
47
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
91

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese