Microshells
Species 学名 Babylonia kirana Habe, 1959
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスイロバイ 薄色バイ
USUIROBAI
Babylon Shells
ウスイロバイ 薄色バイ Babylonia kirana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
バイ
Babylon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babylonia ()
バイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kin Bay, Okinawa. Depth from 10m to 20m in whelk pot. March 2001
沖縄県金武湾 10-20m深 バイ籠 2001年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
481

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese