Microshells
Species 学名 Amoria undulata (Lamarck, 1804)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モクメボラ
MOKUMEBORA
Sclater's Volute
モクメボラ Amoria undulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amoria ()
ニンギョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Victoria, 120m deep in 1998./Coast of Stanley, Tasmania at low tide in sand, January 2004.
ビクトリア 120m深 1998年/タスマニア スタンレーの海岸 干潮時の砂中 2004年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/05/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
222
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese