Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria rupestris (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンイトマキヒタチオビ
TAIWAN-ITOMAKI-HITACHIOBI
Volutes
タイワンイトマキヒタチオビ Fulgoraria rupestris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria ()
イトマキヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged Taiwan Strait, SW Taiwan, 50-100m deep in 2016.
台湾高雄 80m深 トロール 細砂底 / 台湾南西部台湾海峡ドレッジ 50-100m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
縦肋は深い螺溝できざまれるため外唇下方はぎざぎざになる。Height 94mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
268
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
221
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
519

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese