Microshells
Species 学名 Voluta ferussacii Donovan, 1824
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カブラボラ
KABURABORA
Volutes
カブラボラ Voluta ferussacii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Voluta (Pachycymbiola)
ガクフボラ ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Sebastian, Tierra del Fuego. On muddy sand, shallow water.
ティエラデルフエゴ サンセバスチャン 浅瀬の砂泥上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

マゼラン海峡
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese