Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria prevostiana salebrosa (Shikama, 1967)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾヒタチオビ
EZO-HITACHIOBI
エゾヒタチオビ Fulgoraria prevostiana salebrosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria (Nipponomelon)
イトマキヒタチオビ ((ホンヒタチオビ))
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tomikawa, West Hidaka, Hokkaido. Depth from 80-100m, August 2005.
北海道稚内沖 200m深 砂底/北海道日高西部富川沖 80-100m深 2005年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/10/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese