Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria cernica cernica Sowerby, 1870
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウミナシジダカラ 熟梨地宝
UMINASHIJI-DAKARA
Seoarated Cowry
ウミナシジダカラ 熟梨地宝 Erosaria cernica cernica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Coral Sea
サンゴ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chesterfield Island, off New Caledonia. Depth from 5m to 10m, December 1999. / Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
ニューカレドニア沖合のチェスターフィールド島5-10m深 1999年 12月 / 沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yamaguchi and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
山口県北部以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 100m deep.
潮間帯から100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
COA p.195
Height 21mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
128
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
95
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
239

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese