Microshells
Species 学名 Mauritia eglantina niger Duclos, 1833
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カネツケダカラ (ホソヤクシマダカラの黒化型)
KANETSUKE-DAKARA
カネツケダカラ (ホソヤクシマダカラの黒化型) Mauritia eglantina niger
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Noumea. lowtidal 1m (2/99)
ヌーメア近郊 低潮時 1m深 (2/99)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Niger-form of M. eglantina
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.109 #3

SH: 57.8mm

Last modified on 2004/02/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese