Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria beckii (Gaskoin, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュズダマダカラ 数珠玉宝
JUZUDAMA-DAKARA
Cowries
ジュズダマダカラ 数珠玉宝 Erosaria beckii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/MALAYSIA
日本/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 15-20m in June 1999./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in November 2003.
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣 15-20m深 ダイビング1999年6月/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深 2003年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Miura Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
三浦半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 50m on coral reefs.
潮下帯から50m深のサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 11-15mm

= Cypraea beckii Gaskoin, 1836Cowries Pl.92

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
86
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
239

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese