Microshells
Species 学名 Palmadusta clandestina moniliaris (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カミスジダカラ 髪筋宝
KAMISUJI-DAKARA
Clandestine Cowry
カミスジダカラ 髪筋宝 Palmadusta clandestina moniliaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA&JAPAN
オーストラリア&日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Racha Island, West Andaman Sea, southern Thailand. Diving in shallow water, 2017.
オーストラリア ケッペル湾 1m深ダイビング(1/99);和歌山県潮岬低潮時岩礁上12/1994夜 / タイ南部アンダマン海ラチャ島浅海 ダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
房総半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky bottoms and coral reefs or muddy bottoms, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯から30m深の岩礁、サンゴ礁または泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea clandestina clandestina (Linnaeus, 1767)
COA p.151
筋模様の無い変異個体。
Last modified on 2020/04/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
91
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
233

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese