Microshells
Species 学名 Bistolida owenii vasta Schilder & Schilder, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトオウエンダカラ (コモロオーウエンダカラ)
モザンビーク
MOZAMBIQUE
フトオウエンダカラ (コモロオーウエンダカラ) Bistolida owenii vasta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries Gross Owenii
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bistolida ()
サバダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Inhaca Island, off Maputo.diving at 25m deepth, rubble./Fort Dauphin (Tolanaro), Madagascar. at low tide. March 2003.
マープト沖イニャカ島 ダイビング25m深 岩礫上/マダガスカル フォールドーファン(トラナロ) 干潮時 2003年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.E. Africa
東南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 14mm

= Cypraea owenii vasta Schilder & Schilder, 1938
COA p.169
Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese