Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria caputserpentis mikado (Schilder, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミカドハナマルユキ 帝花丸雪
MIKADO-HANAMARUYUKI
ミカドハナマルユキ 帝花丸雪 Erosaria caputserpentis mikado
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria (Erosaria)
コモンダカラ (コモンダカラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. 12/2000
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 & 日ノ岬 低潮時 2000年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso-peninsula; Yamagata & southward Japan; Korea
房総半島、山形県以南の日本各地;朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m ,rocks.
潮間帯-20m 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea caputserpentis mikado


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
128
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese