Microshells
Species 学名 Umbilia hesitata beddomei Schilder,1930
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベドムシロガネダカラ
KAPURIKON-DAKARA
Beddome's Cowry
ベドムシロガネダカラ Umbilia hesitata beddomei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Umbilia ()
シロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所

ニューサウスウエールズ州シドニー沖 トロール120m深(1/99)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
dwarf form of C. hesitata .

Last modified on 2002/01/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese