Microshells
Species 学名 Callistocypraea leucodon leucodon Broderip, 1828
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオサマダカラ
OHSAMA-DAKARA
White-toothed Cowry
オオサマダカラ Callistocypraea leucodon leucodon
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Callistocypraea ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving 15-20m in caves(4/2001) / Off Sorong, NW West Papua, Indonesia. Diving 63m deep in a submarine cave. 2015.
マレーシア サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング 15-20m深の洞窟中(4/2001) / インドネシア 西パプア州(旧イリアンジャヤ)北西ソロン近郊沖 63m深の海底洞窟 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
海底洞窟性
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
COA p.74 
世界の3名宝の1つ オウサマダカラ Height 82mm
白い斑紋が流れず、ぼやけていない、数が多いものほど高い値になる。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
95
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese