Microshells
Species 学名 Leporicypraea valentia Perry 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンセイダカラ 神聖宝
SHINSEI-DAKARA
Cowries
シンセイダカラ 神聖宝 Leporicypraea valentia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leporicypraea ()
ハラダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. 15-20m(4/2001) / N Halmahera Island, NE Indonesia. Diving in a submarine cave, 26m deep. 2015.
マレーシア サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング 15-20m深(4/2001) / インドネシア北東(セレベスとニューギニア島の間)モルッカ諸島ハルマヘラ島北部 ダイビング洞窟の中 26m深 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Solomon Islands.
フィリピンからソロモン諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky area, 15-80m deep.
15-80m深の岩礁特に海底洞窟
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
世界三名宝の一つ(オオサマダカラ、リュウグウダカラ、シンセイダカラ) シンセイダカラは90mmを超えると大型とみなされ、高値になります。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
96
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese