Microshells
Species 学名 Afrozoila fultoni massieri Lorenz, 1991
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトヒメリュウグウダカラ
OTOHIMERYUGU-DAKARA
Cowries
オトヒメリュウグウダカラ Afrozoila fultoni massieri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Afrozoila ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所

モザンビーク マープト 120m深 (3/1998)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Atlantic coast from South Carolina to Canada
大西洋側のサウスカロライナ州からカナダ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
339
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese