Microshells
Species 学名 Mesalia opalina (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オパールキリガイダマシ (白化個体)
OPARU-KIRIGAIDAMASHI
Opal Turritella
オパールキリガイダマシ (白化個体) Mesalia opalina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mesalia (Mesaliopsis)
()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所

トロール 50-60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Albino form.

Last modified on 2001/07/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
59
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese