Microshells
Species 学名 Otostomus signatus (Spix, 1827)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミミクチマイマイ
MIMIKUCHI-MAIMAI
ミミクチマイマイ Otostomus signatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Otostomus ()
ミミクチマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ilheus, Bahia State, Brasil. On trees in Atlantic Tropical Rain Forest
ブラジル バイーア州Ilheus. 大西洋側の熱帯雨林の木の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brasil(Bahia)
ブラジル(バイーア州周辺)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
93
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese