Species 学名 Odontostomus exesus (Spix, 1827)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クサレアラハダマイマイ
KUSAREARAHADA-MAIMAI
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ODONTOSTOMIDAE
オニグチギセル科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Odontostomus ()
オニグチギセル ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
N.E. Illheus, State of Bahia, Brazil. On trees over 10m, in tropical rain forest. September 2001. / Southern Macarani, Bahia State, Brasil. On trees during rain, 2009.
ブラジル バイーア州Ilheus. 熱帯雨林 10m以上の木の上 2001年 9月/ ブラジル バイーア州 雨の中の木の上 2009年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Burringtonia exesa ringens (Jay, 1836)
オビジメクサレアラハダマイマイ地域型 Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil #597
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells 105
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022