Microshells
Species 学名 Americardia media (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダハナザル
Florida HANAZARU
Cockles
フロリダハナザル Americardia media
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ザルガイ
Cockles
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Americardia ()
()
COUNTRY
Caribbean Sea
カリブ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aruba Id..
アルバ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
329
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese