Microshells
Species 学名 Stomatella planulata (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラヒメアワビ
HIRAHIME-AWABI
Flattened Stomatella
ヒラヒメアワビ Stomatella planulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE STOMATELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒメアワビ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stomatella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima. / Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. At low tide. June 23, 2009.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜打ち上げ / 和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時 2009年6月23日 生貝
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 30m, boulder area.
潮間帯-30m深の転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 26mm

Last modified on 2001/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
45
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
44
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
69

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese