Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora solarioides (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クルマクマサカ
KURUMA-KUMASAKA
Solar Carrier-shell
クルマクマサカ Xenophora solarioides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora ()
クマサカガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Penang, Pahang. trawled 10-20m(11/00).
パハン州ペナン トロール10-20m深 (11/00)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

九州以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/04/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
74
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
203

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese