Microshells
Species 学名 Columbarium harrisae Harasewych, 1983
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハリスイトグルマ
HARISU-ITOGURUMA
ハリスイトグルマ Columbarium harrisae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Pagoda Shells
イトグルマ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 イトグルマ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbarium ()
イトグルマ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Hixson Bay, S.E. Swain Reefs. trawled in 118-124fms.
クイーンズランド沖スウェイン礁 Hixson湾トロール118-124fms.
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア クイーンズランド沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 250-300m
250-300m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese