Microshells
Species 学名 Talparia talpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タルダカラ 樽宝
TARU-DAKARA
Cowries
タルダカラ 樽宝 Talparia talpa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Talparia ()
タルダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Id.
セブ島 スキューバ 1-3m深 リーフ上(4/97)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock and coral reefs, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁やサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea talpa Linnaeus, 1758
COA p.78

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
123
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese