Microshells
Species 学名 Lambis digitata (Perry, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユビサソリガイ(ホソムカデソデ)
YUBISASORI-GAI
Elongate Spider Conch
ユビサソリガイ(ホソムカデソデ) Lambis digitata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Scorpion Conchs
サソリガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lambis (Millepes)
クモガイ (フシデサソリ)
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所

マチバネ ダイビング 3-4m深 海草の砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Africa; W.Pacific;Samoa Islands.
東アフリカ;西太平洋;サモア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=ホソムカデソデ

Last modified on 2001/04/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
82
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese