Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella ornata Redfield, 1870
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジボラモドキ
SUJIBORAMODOKI
Ornate Marginella
スジボラモドキ Marginella ornata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, Port Elizabeth. On reefs, 15m deep(12/92).
東ケープ州アルゴア湾 15m深のリーフ上 (12/92)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/04/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
237
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese