Microshells
Species 学名 Lyncina carneola carneola (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチムラサキダカラ
KUCHIMURASAKI-DAKARA
Carnelian Cowry
クチムラサキダカラ Lyncina carneola carneola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyncina ()
ヒメホシダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR/Timor Timur/MALAYSIA
ミャンマー/東ティモール/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina at low tide in April 1999./ Dili at low tide in April 1997./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 1-2m in June 2004./Mombasa, Kenya in 1986. / Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa. At low tide.
ミャンマー南部Nina低潮時1999年4月/東ティモール ディリ 干潮時1997年4月/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング1-2m深 2004年6月/ケニア モンバサ 1986年 / 沖縄県名護市許田 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
3COA p.68
= Cypraea (Lyncina) carneola carneola (Linnaeus, 1758)

SH 37mm
Last modified on 2019/11/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
98
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese