Microshells
Species 学名 Distorsio clathrata (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダイボボラ
Florida IBOBORA
Atlantic Distorsio
フロリダイボボラ Distorsio clathrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA PERSONIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 イボボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Distorsio ()
シマイボボラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Canaveral, Florida. Trawled from depth of 100-150m.
フロリダ州ケープカナベラル トロール100-150m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/04/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese