Microshells
Species 学名 Littoraria cingulata pristissini Reid, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イロガワリウズラタマキビ
IROGAWARI-TAMAKIBI
イロガワリウズラタマキビ Littoraria cingulata pristissini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria ()
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
W. Australia.
西オーストラリア州シャーク湾 マングローブの木の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-145
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese