Microshells
Species 学名 Carditamera floridana Conrad, 1838
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダトマヤ
Florida TOMAYA
Cardita Clams
フロリダトマヤ Carditamera floridana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
トマヤガイ
Cardita Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDITIDAE
トマヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Carditamera ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所

フロリダ州 低潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
325
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese