Microshells
Species 学名 Littoraria scabra scabra (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウズラタマキビ
UZURA-TAMAKIBI
Scabra Periwinkle
ウズラタマキビ Littoraria scabra scabra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria ()
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zamboanga, Mindanao, Philippines. July 1994. /Hanejinaikai, Okinawa. November 2002.
ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ マングローブ林 1994年7月 / 沖縄県羽地内海 2002年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
mangrove swamp
マングローブ林
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

中国名 : 粗紋玉黍螺
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
74
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
57
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese