Microshells
Species 学名 Terebra chlorata Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カエンタケ 火焔筍
日本
JAPAN
カエンタケ 火焔筍 Terebra chlorata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タケノコガイ
Auger Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Auger Shells Short Auger
TEREBRIDAE タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebra ()
タケノコガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Zampa, Okinawa.
沖縄県読谷村残波岬 2-5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

種子島;奄美諸島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯-20mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
337
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
273
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese