Microshells
Species 学名 Rhinoclavis vertagus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タケノコカニモリ
TAKENOKO-KANIMORI
Common Vertagus
タケノコカニモリ Rhinoclavis vertagus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis)
タケノコカニモリ (タケノコカニモリ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shark Bay W. Australia. low tide in February 1994. / Cebu Island, Philippines. at low tide. April 1981.
西オーストラリア州シャーク湾 干潮時 1994年2月 / フィリピン セブ島 干潮時 1981年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W. Pacific Ocean; Australia
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms from intertidal to 10m.
潮間帯-10m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OKUTANI2 p.121

殻色は白色または黄色、褐色。
Last modified on 2019/05/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
66
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
121

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese