Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella pseudosebastiani Mattavelli, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキフリヘリトリの一種

ユキフリヘリトリの一種 Marginella pseudosebastiani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off south of Sahara. Trawled 60-70m deep, October 1998.
南部沖合 トロール 60-70m深 1998年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mauritania
モーリタニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
This is new species that reported by Dr.Flavio Mattavelli

以前このサイトでユキフリヘリトリ Marginella sebastiana Marche & Rosso, 1979とされていたが、 オーサーのFlavio Mattavelli氏により、M. pseudosebastiani Mattavelli, 2001 に変更されました。
Last modified on 2012/07/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese