Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea caurica dracaena (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドラゴンカバフダカラ
DORAGON-KABAFUDAKARA
ドラゴンカバフダカラ Cypraea caurica dracaena
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Erronea)
(ナツメダカラ)
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所

ミャンマー Nina.低潮時 4/1999
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern India to Madagascar.
インド南部からマダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
COA Pl.52

Last modified on 2020/06/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese