Species 学名 Phaenomenella insulapratasensis Okutani & Lan, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウサツムバイ (仮称)
TOUSA-TSUMUBAI
Colus Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツムバイ
Colus Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phaenomenella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. Trawled from depth of 150-220m on mud, August 2000./Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, December 2004. /Near Hainan Island, China. By Japanese trawler, 500-800m deep. 2014.
沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬沖トロール150-220m深泥上2000年8月 /宜蘭沖亀山島近海小型底引船 150-200m深 2004年12月 /南シナ海 海南島近郊 日本のトロール船 600-800m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
In and around East China Sea.
東シナ海周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
中文名:東沙峨螺 . 旧 : ツムバイの一種 和名は中国名より
= Colus insulapratasensis Okutani & Lan, 1994
= Aulacofusus insulapratasensis

原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022