Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina nigrolineata Gray, 1839
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロスジホッキョクタマキビ
KUROSUJI-HOKKYOKU-TAMAKIBI
クロスジホッキョクタマキビ Littorina nigrolineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sillon, Pleubian, Brittany.On rocks(4/1996).
ブルターニュ地方Pleubian シロン. 岩礁の上(4/1996)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
English Channel; Atlantic coasts of France.
イギリス海峡;フランスの大西洋側の海岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG Vol.1 p.92


Last modified on 2001/04/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese