Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium aquatile (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サツマボラ
SATSUMABORA
Tritons
サツマボラ Cymatium aquatile
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Monoplex)
コウモリボラ (カコボラ)
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eilat, Israel, North Red Sea. Under rocksat low tide. July1995. / Naze City, Amami-Ohshima Island, southern Kagoshima. 1987.
イスラエル エイラット 低潮時の岩下 1995年7月 / 鹿児島県奄美大島 名瀬市 1987年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks and coral reefs, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁や珊瑚礁の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 77mm
シノマキに似ますが、螺脉結節が強く、外唇の歯は強く白いです。
=Lampusia aquatilis (Reeve, 1844);=C. pileare f. aquatile (Reeve, 1844)

OKUTANI2 p.287

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
114
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
287

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese