Microshells
Species 学名 Dreissena polymorpha (Pallas, 1771)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワホトトギスガイ(ゼブラガイ)
ZEBURAGAI
カワホトトギスガイ(ゼブラガイ) Dreissena polymorpha
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
DREISSENIDAE
カワホトトギス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dreissena ()
(カワホトトギス) ()
COUNTRY
HUNGARY
ハンガリー
LOCALITY
採集場所

ブブダペスト市内ドナウ川河岸1988年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ヨーロッパ(黒海やカスピ海が元らしい)から小アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Lake and river.
湖や河川
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

The Freshwater MUSSELS of Tennessee p.260

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
641
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese