Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella largillieri (Kiener, L.C., 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハツユキトリノコ
ブラジル
BRAZIL
ハツユキトリノコ Marginella largillieri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コゴメガイ
Margin Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Margin Shells Largillier's Marginella
MARGINELLIDAE ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador
バイア州サルバドル 3-5m深の砂底 1998年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
234
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese