Microshells
Species 学名 Prunum capensis (Krauss, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケープコゴメ (ケープトリノコ)
Kape KOGOME
ケープコゴメ (ケープトリノコ) Prunum capensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prunum ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, Cape Town. 15m deep(1/1990)
フォールス湾 ダイビング15m深 1990年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
MSA p.140


Last modified on 2002/10/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese