Microshells
Species 学名 Agaronia gibbosa (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギボシマクラ
GIBOSHI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
ギボシマクラ Agaronia gibbosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Agaronia ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin, South India. Trawled from depth of 5-10m, January 1998. /Phuket Island, southern Thailand. Trawled 50-60m deep, on sandy mud bottoms. July 2007.
インド トゥーティコリン トロール5-10m深 1998年1月/ タイ南部プーケット島 トロール50-60m深 砂泥上 2007年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean to East Africa
インド洋から東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
小さいほうが Golden form

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
193
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese