Microshells
Species 学名 Nacella mytilina Helbling, 1779
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルゼンチンのカサガイの一種

アルゼンチンのカサガイの一種 Nacella mytilina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLOIDEA NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ超科 ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nacella ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rio Gallegos, Santa Cruz Prov.. diving 3-5m attached on giant kelp(1/97)
サンタクルス州リオガジェゴス ダイビング3-5m岩礁に付着(1/97)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese