Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa ranelloides tenuisculpta Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1906
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイセイヨウコナルトボラ
南アフリカ
S. AFRICA
タイセイヨウコナルトボラ Bursa ranelloides tenuisculpta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Frog Shells
BURSIDAE オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所

ダーバン沖 トロール100-120m深 1985年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to South Africa
フロリダから南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
この種は変異多し
PG Vpl.1 p.133

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese