Microshells
Species 学名 Nassaria pusilla Smith, 1899
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロナサバイ
SHIRO-NASA-BAI
シロナサバイ Nassaria pusilla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Phos Whelks
トクサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サラワク Kuching沖トロール20-30m深1998年12月 / イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Asia to Mozambique
東南アジアからモザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese