Microshells
Species 学名 Trigonostoma scalariformis (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトウネオリイレボラ
FUTOUNE-ORIIREBORA
Scalariform Nutmeg
フトウネオリイレボラ Trigonostoma scalariformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trigonostoma ()
イトカケオリイレボラ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN / AUSTRALIA
台湾 / オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kaohsiung. Trawled from depth of 20-30m on mud, June 2000./ Keppel Bay, Queensland. Dredged from depth of 5m, June 1990. / Tuticorin, South India. Trawled from depth of 20m in March 1999.
高雄市沖 トロール 20-30m深 泥上 2000年6月 / クイーンズランド州ケッペル湾ドレッジ5m深1990年6月/インド トゥーティコリン トロール20m深 1999年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan; Philippines; Indonesia;Indo-West Pacific; Australia.
台湾;フィリピン;インドネシア;インド・西太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Scalptia scalariformis (Lamarck, 1822)
SH: 24mm

Last modified on 2021/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
226
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-178
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese