Microshells
Species 学名 Teramachia tibiaeformis Kuroda, 1931
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テラマチボラ
日本
JAPAN
テラマチボラ Teramachia tibiaeformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
Volutes Tibia Volute
VOLUTIDAE ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Teramachia ()
テラマチボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako, Okinawa.Flounder gill nets from 150-220m deep.2000-9 / Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 200-300m deep in 2010.
沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬沖 底カレイ漁150-220m深 2000年9月/高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 200-300m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and Wakasa Bay and southward, Japan; East China Sea, Philippines
紀伊半島、若狭湾以南;東シナ海からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 150-500m deep.
150-500m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 127.5mm
若貝は死殻
美しい世界の貝(新河村図鑑=国立科学博物館)でいうジョンソンワタゾコボラの型です。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
271
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese